Cases: Courtroom: Judge: From: To:

Download Excel| Download PDF

Civil cases

Time Judge Court Case Plaintiff Defendant Plaintiff Attorney Defendant Attorney Type
22 January, 2021
09:00 AM EAM 6A CL19012172-00 WILEY, DELILAH BURKE, CECIL PRO SE CH
09:00 AM JCJ 4B CL20000490-00 *MCPHEE, ELIS *AGUILAR, JULINHIO KONVICKA, THOMAS PRO SE DJ
09:00 AM JCJ 4B CL20002095-00 COMMONWEALTH OF VA HALL, AARON GLASSER & GLASSER PRO SE GARN
09:00 AM JCJ 4B CL20005974-00 COMMONWEALTH OF VA BETHEA, CURTIS GLASSER & GLASSER PRO SE GARN
09:00 AM JCJ 4B CL20005977-00 COMMONWEALTH OF VA BRADSHAW, CHARLEY GLASSER & GLASSER PRO SE GARN
09:00 AM JCJ 4B CL20006014-00 COMMONWEALTH OF VA MATTHEWS, AARON GLASSER & GLASSER PRO SE GARN
09:00 AM JCJ 4B CL20006021-00 COMMONWEALTH OF VA STATON, ANTWAN GLASSER & GLASSER PRO SE GARN
09:00 AM JCJ 4B CL20006782-00 COMMONWEALTH OF VA REECE, WAYNE GLASSER & GLASSER PRO SE GARN
09:30 AM JCJ 4B CL10000434-01 VALCARCEL, LISSETTE VALCARCEL, JAVIER LASSITER, JAY SC
09:30 AM JCJ 4B CL20006638-00 ARGENT EQUITY PARTNERS *ERIK HOMES LLC FIORELLA, EDWARD KRYSTINIAK, SCOTT COMP
09:30 AM EAM 6A CL20007664-00 NATIONWIDE PRPTY & CASUALTY *WILSON, SHAUNA GENOVA, PATRICK CONF
09:30 AM DWL 5A CL18007959-00 ONONUJU, KINGSLEY VIRGINIA HOUSING DEVELOP PRO SE PINN, GODFEY TRYL
09:30 AM DWL 5A CL20001540-00 VA HOUSING DEVELOPMENT ONONUJU, KINGSLEY PINN, GODFREY PRO SE TRYL
10:00 AM EAM 6A CL20002467-00 COX, MICHAEL COX, JONATHAN BURTON, JOHN CONF
10:00 AM JCJ 4B CL20008587-00 *TUKES, KEITH *WILLIAMSON, NEIL PRO SE PRO SE TRYL
10:00 AM JRD 4A CL20011271-00 OWENS, AUDREY OWENS, CHARLES MYERS, JOSEPH CH
10:20 AM JRD 4A CL20008136-00 MCCOY, JACOB MCCOY, LATANYA JEON, RA HEE CH
11:00 AM JRD 4A CL20011160-00 TONDI, KAYLA SOWDERS, JOSEPH PRO SE PRO SE CH
11:20 AM JRD 4A CL20009402-00 WIMBUSH, HARRY BELL, SARAH PRO SE CH
11:30 AM EAM 6A CL17006682-01 PERRY, ROBIN PERRY, JERALD; JR EICK, ASHLEY PRO SE HEAR
01:00 PM MJH 5B CL19008378-00 ST JARRE, GERALD COMMONWEALTH OF VA PRO SE OLP
01:00 PM MJH 5B CL19010431-00 EDWARDS, BERNARDS; JR COMMONWEALTH OF VA PRO SE PRO SE OLP
01:00 PM MJH 5B CL19010498-00 SAWYER, COURTNEY COMMONWEALTH OF VA PRO SE OLP
01:00 PM MJH 5B CL19013846-00 CHAPMAN, DAWN COMMONWEALTH OF VA PRO SE OLP
01:00 PM MJH 5B CL20002560-00 TUZZOLINO, LUIGI COMMONWEALTH OF VA GREENSIDE, JOHN OLP
01:00 PM MJH 5B CL20005086-00 DAVIS, RANDY COMMONWEALTH OF VA PRO SE OLP
01:00 PM MJH 5B CL20006220-00 WHITMORE, JOHN COMMONWEALTH OF VA LEGUM, STEVEN OLP
01:00 PM MJH 5B CL20008785-00 BRILEY, CLARENCE COMMONWEALTH OF VA SINGLETON, KENNETH OLP
01:00 PM MJH 5B CL20008967-00 ALLEN, CARL COMMONWEALTH OF VA HOWLETT, BOBBY HEAR
01:00 PM MJH 5B CL20009796-00 JOHNSON, EUGENE COMMONWEALTH OF VA ROGERS, CURTIS OLP
01:00 PM MJH 5B CL20009884-00 JACKSON, TERRY COMMONWEALTH OF VA GOODMAN, ERIN GODSEY, KRISTIN HEAR
01:00 PM MJH 5B CL20010489-00 KIDD, CHRISTOPHER COMMONWEALTH OF VA HERRON, ROBERT HEAR
01:00 PM MJH 5B CL20010920-00 MUSTAFA, ROBERT COMMONWEALTH OF VA PRO SE HEAR
01:00 PM MJH 5B CL20010937-00 JONES, MELVIN COMMONWEALTH OF VA PRO SE HEAR
01:00 PM MJH 5B CL20011070-00 HARRISON, MARCUS COMMONWEALTH OF VA MIHILL, SHAWN OLP
01:00 PM MJH 5B CL20011071-00 WARREN, ANTHONY COMMONWEALTH OF VA ANDERSON, TIMOTHY HEAR
01:00 PM MJH 5B CL20011105-00 WILSON, TYWAN COMMONWEALTH OF VA PRO SE HEAR
01:00 PM MJH 5B CL20011126-00 WILKERSON, MELVIN COMMONWEALTH OF VA PRO SE PRO SE HEAR
01:00 PM MJH 5B CL20011161-00 GOODMAN, TIMOTHY COMMONWEALTH OF VA PRO SE HEAR
02:30 PM EAM 6A CL20003772-00 GONZALEZ, CHELSEA *COASTAL GROUP, INC HOLADIA, MANOLITA SINNOTT, JAMIE TBS
02:30 PM EAM 6A CL20004016-00 SMALLWOOD, MICHAEL SMALLWOOD, TANYA HURST, PALMER GOODMAN, ADRIENNE TBS
02:30 PM EAM 6A CL20004016-01 SMALLWOOD, TANYA SMALLWOOD, MICHAEL GOODMAN, ADRIENNE HURST, PALMER TBS
02:30 PM EAM 6A CL20004243-00 KENNEY, MICHAEL KENNEY, TIGIST MCCRACKEN, GREGORY SCEVIOUR, TIMOTHY TBS
02:30 PM EAM 6A CL20004378-01 THE CITY OF VIRGINIA BEACH C.B.M CO STILES, MARK OWINGS, BENJAMIN TBS
02:30 PM EAM 6A CL20004378-02 THE CITY OF VIRGINIA BEACH VIRGINIA NATURAL GAS, INC STILES, MARK TBS
02:30 PM EAM 6A CL20004924-00 ANDERSON, JOHN *LEE, NATHAN PRO SE TBS
02:30 PM EAM 6A CL20005048-00 SALZMAN, TERRESA *WEST, DAWN MONTGOMERY, GEORGINA TBS
02:30 PM EAM 6A CL20005676-00 HARDEN, RICHARD; III HARDEN, CARMEN GOULD, BRUCE CAHILL, KARLY TBS
02:30 PM EAM 6A CL20006101-00 ALLSTATE *HOOKER, SETH HEDRICK, CHRISTOPHER WOODHOUSE, NICHOLAS TBS
02:30 PM EAM 6A CL20006638-00 ARGENT EQUITY PARTNERS INC *ERIK HOMES LLC FIORELLA, EDWARD KRYSTINIAK, SCOTT TBS
02:30 PM EAM 6A CL20006861-00 HITZEMAN, DENISE *WOODALL, THOMAS KELLER, TARA TBS

Criminal cases

Time Judge Court Case Defendant CWA Defendant Attorney Charge Type Code Stat Hearing Clerk
22 January, 2021
09:00 AM JPF 6C CR17000489-01 BISHOP, RICKY LEE SCD RICE, REGIS VIOL PROBATION ON FEL OFF F 19.2-306 C RE JB
09:00 AM JPF 6C CR20000063-00 BLOUNT, KAMIA TIARA SCD ELLIS, LENITA GRAND LARCENY F 18.2-95 B SENR JB
09:00 AM JAM 4C CR20000257-00 EDWARDS, TONYETTA DRG ROBERTS, COLE EMBEZZLEMENT F 18.2-111 B DD BH
09:00 AM JAM 4C CR05003053-05 EVERETT, ANTONIO SHAROME DRG SHOW CAUSE-RESTITUTION F 19.2-306 SC BH
09:00 AM JPF 6C CR09002993-21 INGRAM, DAVID ANTHONY; JR SCD SMITH, HERMAN VIOL PROBATION ON FEL OFF F 19.2-306 B REV JB
09:00 AM JPF 6C CR09002993-22 INGRAM, DAVID ANTHONY; JR SCD SMITH, HERMAN VIOL PROBATION ON FEL OFF F 19.2-306 B REV JB
09:00 AM JPF 6C CR09002993-23 INGRAM, DAVID ANTHONY; JR SCD SMITH, HERMAN VIOL PROBATION ON FEL OFF F 19.2-306 B REV JB
09:00 AM JPF 6C CR09002993-24 INGRAM, DAVID ANTHONY; JR SCD SMITH, HERMAN VIOL PROBATION ON FEL OFF F 19.2-306 B REV JB
09:00 AM JPF 6C CR09002993-25 INGRAM, DAVID ANTHONY; JR SCD SMITH, HERMAN VIOL PROBATION ON FEL OFF F 19.2-306 B REV JB
09:00 AM JPF 6C CR09002993-26 INGRAM, DAVID ANTHONY; JR SCD SMITH, HERMAN VIOL PROBATION ON FEL OFF F 19.2-306 B REV JB
09:00 AM JPF 6C CR09002993-27 INGRAM, DAVID ANTHONY; JR SCD SMITH, HERMAN VIOL PROBATION ON FEL OFF F 19.2-306 B REV JB
09:00 AM JPF 6C CR19002614-00 NELSON, MAURICE KML DOHERTY, SETH MISDEMEANOR LARCENY 3RD+ OFF F 18.2-104 B SENR JB
09:00 AM JAM 4C CR20001204-00 SMITH, WESLEY DRG SMITH, DEREK J MISD LARCENY: 3RD+ OFF F 18.2-96 B SENR BH
09:00 AM JAM 4C CR20001206-00 SMITH, WESLEY DRG SMITH, DEREK J MISD LARCENY: 3RD+ OFF F 18.2-96 C SENR BH
09:00 AM JAM 4C CR20001207-00 SMITH, WESLEY DRG SMITH, DEREK J MISD LARCENY: 3RD+ OFF F 18.2-96 B SENR BH
09:00 AM JAM 4C CR20001207-01 SMITH, WESLEY DRG SMITH, DEREK J MISD LARCENY: 3RD+ OFF F 18.2-96 B SENR BH
09:00 AM MJA 5C CR19000830-00 SPENCER, RASHAAD BERTHEL KMB PROTOGYROU, ANDREW ATTEMPTED ROBBERY F 18.2-26 C UA KNN
09:00 AM JPF 6C CR18002005-00 THORNTON, AUBREY RXF LUTKE, MICHAEL GRAND LARCENY F 18.2-95 B UA JB
09:00 AM JPF 6C CR18002005-01 THORNTON, AUBREY RXF LUTKE, MICHAEL FAIL TO APPEAR F 19.2-128 B UA JB
11:00 AM JPF 6C CR19002021-01 BROWN, TESHYA ROMONA JLF BETTIS, CHRISTOPHER GRAND LARCENY >$5 F 18.2-95 B SENR JB
11:00 AM JPF 6C CR19002021-02 BROWN, TESHYA ROMONA JLF BETTIS, CHRISTOPHER FAIL TO ID M 29.73.1 B SENR JB
11:00 AM JPF 6C CR19000447-00 GILLIAM, DIJONA CHABLIS RJP MCCAUSLAND, LINDA CHILD NEGLECT F 18.2-371.1 B UA JB
11:00 AM JPF 6C CR20000820-00 HORNE, JONITA S SCD CONNELL, CCHRISTIAN UTTERING F 18.2-172 B SENR JB
11:00 AM JPF 6C CR19002142-01 KNOWLES, JAMAL ANTWON PGE LECRUISE, JAMILAH ARSON OF OCCUPIED DWELLING F 18.2-77 C SENR JB
11:00 AM JPF 6C CR19002507-00 KNOWLES, JAMAL ANTWON PGE LECRUISE, JAMILAH 1ST DEGREE MURDER F 18.2-32 C SENR JB
11:00 AM JPF 6C CR19002507-01 KNOWLES, JAMAL ANTWON PGE LECRUISE, JAMILAH GRAND LARCENY F 18.2-95 C SENR JB
11:00 AM JPF 6C CR19002507-02 KNOWLES, JAMAL ANTWON PGE LECRUSIE, JAMILAH DEFILE DEAD HUMAN BODY F 18.2-126 C SENR JB
11:00 AM JAM 4C CR20001110-00 MCCULLUM, VINNIE T GBT SMITH, DEREK GRAND LARCENY F 18.2-95 C SENR BH
11:00 AM JAM 4C CR20001110-01 MCCULLUM, VINNIE T GBT SMITH, DEREK STLN PROP W/ INT TO SELL F 18.2-108.01 C SENR BH
12:30 PM JAM 4C CR99005047-06 SWEENEY, ALTON JUAN VIOL PROBATION ON FEL OFF F 19.2-306 C AC BH

Download Excel| Download PDF